free web hosting | website hosting | Business Hosting Services | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting


British Championships, Turiff - June 12th 2004
Junior
1st: Laura Jane Lawson - Bro. Matt Boyd
2nd: Caroline Clydesdale - Gransha
3rd: Iona Burns - Dumbarton & District 4th: Andrew Symon - Dumbarton & District
5th: Craig Clydesdale - Gransha

Juvenile
1st: Ryan Ferry - Aughintober
2nd: Victoria Singer - Castlerock
3rd: Alan Morton - Boghall & Bathgate

Senior
1st: Paula Braiden - Ballycoan
2nd: John Noble - Boghall & Bathgate
3rd: Grant Craig - Lothian & Borders Police
4th: Brian Wilson - Syerla
5th: Billy Jordan - Dumbarton & District

Co Antrim Championships, Broughshane - June 5th 2004
Novice
1st: Craig Clydesdale - Gransha
2nd: Keria Wilson - Thiepval Mem.
3rd: Natasha Cherry - Upper Crossgar
4th: Lorna Robinson - Thiepval Mem.
5th: Dale Fisher - Cleland Mem.
6th: Phillip McGonagale - Thiepval Mem.
7th: Laura Abrahams - Battlehill

Junior
1st: Elizabeth Sloan - Quinn Mem.
2nd: Laura Jane Lawson - Bro Matt Boyd
3rd: Samanatha Gordon - Banbridge
4th: Linzi Hamilton - Killeen
5th: Emma Chambers - Ballydonaghy
6th: Caroline Clydesdale - Gransha

Juvenile
1st: Donna Gillespie - Gransha
2nd=: Ryan Ferry - Aughintober
2nd=: Ian Scott - Cullybackey
4th: Alicia Dickson - Matt Boyd Mem
5th=: Victoria Singer - Castlerock
5th=: Joanne Wilson - Sgt Walker Mem.

Senior
1st: Paula Braiden - Ballycoan
2nd: Brian Wilson - Syerla
3rd: Kathy Megarry - Upper Crossgar
4th: Andrea McKeown - Battlehill
5th: David Brownlee - Derryclavin

Co Fermanagh Championships, Enniskillen - May 29th 2004
Novice
1st: Keria Wilson - Thiepval Mem.
2nd: Craig Clydesdale - Gransha
3rd: Lorna Robinson - Thiepval Mem.
4th: Phillip McGonagale - Thiepval Mem.
5th: Gary Scanlon - Thiepval Mem.

Junior
1st: Linzi Hamilton - Killeen
2nd: Elizabeth Sloan - Quinn Mem.
3rd: Laura Jane Lawson - Bro Matt Boyd
4th: Simon Kerr - William Kerr Mem.
5th: Caroline Clydesdale - Gransha

Juvenile
1st: Ryan Ferry - Aughintober
2nd: Alicia Dickson - Matt Boyd Mem
3rd: Ian Scott - Cullybackey
4th: Donna Gillespie - Gransha
5th: Teresa McCartan - Annsborough


Senior
1st: Kathy Megarry - Upper Crossgar
2nd: Paula Braiden - Ballycoan
3rd: Brian Wilson - Syerla
4th: Gloria Patterson - Field Marshall Montgomery
5th: Andrea McKeown - Battlehill

Scottish Championships, Dumbarton - May 22nd 2004
Junior
1st: Andrew Symon - Dumbarton & District
2nd: Laura Jane Lawson - Bro. Matt Boyd
3rd: Caroline Clydesdale - Gransha
4th: Sharon Martin - Letterkenny & District
5th: Iona Burns - Dumbarton & District

Juvenile
1st: Ryan Ferry - Aughintober
2nd: Alan Morton - Boghall & Bathgate
3rd: Barry Purcell - Corpus Christi
4th: Victoria Singer - Castlerock
5th: Gail Gordon - Banbridge


Senior
1st: Ian Young - Ravara
2nd: Billy Jordan - Dumbarton & District
3rd: Brian Wilson - Syerla
4th: John Noble - Boghall & Bathgate
5th: Kathy Megarry - Upper Crossgar

Malahide - May 15th 2004
Novice
1st: Craig Clydesdale - Gransha
2nd: Natasha Cherry - Upper Crossgar
3rd: Keira Wilson - Thiepval Mem.

Junior
1st: Laura Jane Lawson - Bro. Matt Boyd
2nd: Samantha Gordon - Banbridge.
3rd: Simon Kerr - Kerr Mem.

Juvenile
1st: Ryan Ferry - Aughintober
2nd: Barry Purcell - Corpus Christi
3rd: Teresa McCarten - Annsborough

Senior
1st: Brian Wilson - Syerla
2nd: Paula Braiden - Ballycoan
3rd: Andrea McKeown - Battlehill